Convocation 2010
Graduates

Sunday, May 16, 2010
I Hotel and Conference Center
Champaign, Illinois

 

PhD Graduates

Fidaa Ibrahim Mustafa Araj
Planning Under Deep Political Conflict: The Relationship Between Afforestation Planning and the Struggle Over Space in the Palestinian Territories

Jason Brody
Constructing Professional Knowledge: The Neighborhood Unit Concept and the Community Builders Handbook

Divya Chandrasekhar
Understanding Stakeholder Participation in Post-Disaster Recovery (Case Study: Nagapattinam, India)

Joanna Paulson Ganning
Growth Effects of Urban-Rural and Intra-Regional Linkages on Non-Metropolitan Counties and Communities in the U.S.

Jae Hong Kim
Land Use, Spatial Structure, and Regional Economic Performance: Assessing the Economic Effects of Land Use Planning and Regulation

Jinghuan Li
Developing a Markup Language for Encoding Graphic Content in Plan Documents

Glenn Sandiford
Transforming an Exotic Species: Nineteenth-Century Narratives about Introduction of Carp in America


MUP Graduates

Albertsen, Scott Michael
Alburges, Mariela G.
Allen, Charles C.
Ambadi, Smita
Campbell, John
Carroll, Rebecca Ann
Cheng, Paul Y.
Copeland, Samantha T.
Curvey, Laura E.
Drigo, Marina
Gamal, Ahmad
Gregorka, Bradley
Hemphill, Suzanne
Hessel, MeLena S.
Holmes, Ryan
Hughes, Donald M.
Kadu, Vinod Sudhir
Kersh, John S.
Kilcullen, Michael E.
Lee, Hyun Kyong
Petri, Aaron
Siegert, Rachel Leigh
Smith, Tina-Marie Alicia
Tigan, Jane E.
Whiters, Crystal Alisa


BAUP Graduates

Bagby, Liila C.
Barman, Abagail A.
Carrozza, Sam L.
Clapper, Kyle R.
Cowlin, Kathryn L.
Frost, Brian Krom
Gama, Irwing
Gardner, Jeffrey M.
Heston, Mikael Scott
Higgins, Robert W.
Johns, Ayesha Christine
Jung, Jocelyn M.
Keller, Kathryn
Kim, SeoYeon
Kniepp, Wendy S.
Lee, Kangsoo
Loving, Casey
Luna, Daniel
Mak, Anthony
Martinez, Diana Yvette
Marvin, Chelsea Noel
Mendoza, Sergio
Mulry, Timothy P.
Palomino, Evelyn
Paul, Brett L.
Pelikan, Anthony E.
Perez, Jesus
Piller, Andreas G.
Prochaska, Jenna Grace*
Rizzitiello, Michael J.
Ross, Danielle A.
Salas, Joseph
Sorensen, David M.
Stein, Michael Robert
Tobin, Patrick G.
Tseng, Edward Jun-Hao
Verone, Alec
Wilson, Laurel Therese
Woolard, Zachary A.
Zermeno, Adrian

*Bronze Tablet Award Recipient


List of Awards